Chauffeured transfers in Sondrio · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sondrio with the fare shown first
Sondrio arranges pre-booked transfers in Sondrio (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Sondrio, each with its page
- Villa di Tiranofrom €136.2470 min
- S.Giacomo di Tegliofrom €156.7380 min
- Il Baffo - Bar Hotel and Restaurantfrom €162.8683 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sondrio requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sondrio and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Sondrio
€31.79
the cheapest route
70 min
Aeroporto d'Engadina → Villa di Tirano
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sondrio, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto d'Engadina → Villa di Tirano57.2 km · 70 min€136.24from
- Aeroporto d'Engadina → S.Giacomo di Teglio66.9 km · 80 min€156.73from
- Aeroporto d'Engadina → Il Baffo - Bar Hotel and Restaurant69.8 km · 83 min€162.86from
- Aeroporto d'Engadina → Ristorante Belandin - Hotel69.6 km · 86 min€163.72from
- Aeroporto d'Engadina → Wine Hotel San Carlo - Relais & SPA - Boutique Hotel70.3 km · 84 min€164.11from
- Aeroporto d'Engadina → Alpe Teglio74 km · 99 min€176.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto d'Engadina → Villa di Tirano | 57.2 km | 70 min | €136.24 | See details |
| Aeroporto d'Engadina → S.Giacomo di Teglio | 66.9 km | 80 min | €156.73 | See details |
| Aeroporto d'Engadina → Il Baffo - Bar Hotel and Restaurant | 69.8 km | 83 min | €162.86 | See details |
| Aeroporto d'Engadina → Ristorante Belandin - Hotel | 69.6 km | 86 min | €163.72 | See details |
| Aeroporto d'Engadina → Wine Hotel San Carlo - Relais & SPA - Boutique Hotel | 70.3 km | 84 min | €164.11 | See details |
| Aeroporto d'Engadina → Alpe Teglio | 74 km | 99 min | €176.40 | See details |
Within Sondrio
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sondrio, at the same fixed price.
- Ardenno Masino → Indomita Outdoor - Indomita Valtellina River12.7 km · 13 min€31.79from
- Ardenno Masino → Agriturismo Terra del Sole15.4 km · 17 min€37.98from
- Ardenno Masino → Meditech Sondrio - Gruppo Bianalisi15.9 km · 16 min€38.43from
- Ardenno Masino → Hotel Vittoria16.8 km · 18 min€40.76from
- Ardenno Masino → Centro Arco17.5 km · 21 min€43.15from
- Ardenno Masino → Parco Adda Mallero Renato Bartesaghi17.8 km · 20 min€43.26from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardenno Masino → Indomita Outdoor - Indomita Valtellina River | 12.7 km | 13 min | €31.79 | See details |
| Ardenno Masino → Agriturismo Terra del Sole | 15.4 km | 17 min | €37.98 | See details |
| Ardenno Masino → Meditech Sondrio - Gruppo Bianalisi | 15.9 km | 16 min | €38.43 | See details |
| Ardenno Masino → Hotel Vittoria | 16.8 km | 18 min | €40.76 | See details |
| Ardenno Masino → Centro Arco | 17.5 km | 21 min | €43.15 | See details |
| Ardenno Masino → Parco Adda Mallero Renato Bartesaghi | 17.8 km | 20 min | €43.26 | See details |
Where we take you in Sondrio
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto d'Engadina
from €136.24Airport
Plazza Aviatica 6B, 7503 Samedan, Svizzera
See prices and book →Ardenno Masino
from €31.79Station
23011 Ardenno SO, Italia
See prices and book →S.Giacomo di Teglio
from €69.82Station
23036 San Giacomo SO, Italia
See prices and book →Sondrio
from €44.80Station
Piazzale Giovanni Bertacchi, 23100 Sondrio SO
See prices and book →Villa di Tirano
from €89.74Station
23030 Villa di Tirano SO, Italia
See prices and book →A.S.S.T. - Ambulatorio Attività Vaccinale
from €48.03Hospital
Via Stelvio, 32, 23100 Sondrio SO
See prices and book →Bianalisi - Poliambulatorio Hippocrates Sondrio
from €44.23Hospital
Via Trieste, 62, 23100 Sondrio SO
See prices and book →Centro Arco
from €43.15Hospital
Via Giuseppe Mazzini, 9, 23100 Sondrio SO
See prices and book →Centro Prelievi di Sondrio
from €52.11Hospital
Via Stelvio, 33, 23100 Sondrio SO
See prices and book →FisioMed De Petri
from €46.55Hospital
Via Gorizia, 1, 23100 Sondrio SO
See prices and book →Meditech Sondrio - Gruppo Bianalisi
from €38.43Hospital
Viale Stadio, 120, 23100 Sondrio SO
See prices and book →MOLTONI Medical - Centro medico polispecialistico
from €44.56Hospital
Via Donatori di Sangue, 15, 23100 Sondrio SO
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sondrio?
In Sondrio and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sondrio centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sondrio?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sondrio?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sondrio?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sondrio, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car